List Of Winners

List of Winners
Inter-House Art Competition
Group-A
Class House Names Position
I Bhabha Arpita Saha Ist
I Vivekananda Shangrila Jaiswal 2nd
II Vivekananda Sristi Biswas 3rd
Group-B
Class House Names Position
IV Bhabha Ritabrata Sen Ist
III Vivekananda Kishaloy Roy Ist
IV Ramanujan Sanchayan Ghosh 2nd
III Vivekananda Eshika Saha 3rd
Group-C
V Vivekananda Aheli Ghosh Ist
VI Ramanujan Arin Das 2nd
Vi Bhabha Sanskriti Roy 3rd
       
List of Winners
Inter-HouseEnglish Elocution Competition
Group-A
Class House Names Position
III Bhabha Sinjan Saha 1st
III Vivekananda Kishaloy Roy 2nd
Group-B
Class House Names Position
Vi Bhabha Sanskriti Roy 1st
VI Ramanujan Arin Das 2nd
       
List of Winners
Inter-House Spellathon
Class House Names Position
I Bhabha Rajib Das 1st
I Bhabha Prerana Chakraborty 1st
I Vivekananda Shangrila Jaiswal 2nd
       
Class House Names Position
II Vivekananda Agastya Jaiswal 1st
II Bhabha Ayush Biswas 2nd
II Bhabha Arjun Basu 2nd
       
Class House Names Position
III Vivekananda Kishaloy Roy 1st
III Bhabha Sinjan Saha 2nd
       
Class House Names Position
IV Bhabha Ritabrata Sen 1st
IV Aryabhata Rick Ghosh 2nd
       
Class House Names Position
V Aryabhata Kashaf Noor 1st
V Aryabhata Anand Jordan Mitra 2nd
       
Class House Names Position
VI Ramanujan Arin Das 1st
VI Bhabha Sanskriti Roy 1st
VI Ramanujan Ahad Alam 2nd
       
Show and Tell Competition  
Class Names Position  
L.N Prangama Chatterjee 1st  
L.N Arjita Sinha 2nd  
L.N Vinaya Majumder 3rd  
L.N Rajbir Bhakat 3rd  
Show and Tell Competition  
Class Names Position  
U.N Tanishka Das 1st  
U.N Saanvi Sarkar 2nd  
U.N Ayush Kr.Bhakat 3rd  
Show and Tell Competition  
Class Names Position  
K.G Mrigakshi Das 1st  
K.G Ayushman Sarkar 2nd  
K.G Anushka Das 2nd  
K.G Shanaya Chakraborty 3rd  
Show and Tell Competition  
Class Names Position  
I Shangrila Jaiswal 1st  
I Prerana Chakraborty 2nd  
I Shourya Dubey 2nd  
I Akshat Shaw 3rd  
Show and Tell Competition  
Class Names Position  
II Ayush Biswas 1st  
II Arjun Basu 2nd  
II Shraya Bhakta 3rd  
   
List of Winners
Inter-House English Creative Writing Competition
Class House Names Position
III Vivekananda Kishaloy Roy 1st
III Bhabha Sinjan Saha 2nd
       
List of Winners
Inter-House English Creative Writing Competition
Class House Names Position
IV Bhabha Ritabrata Sen 1st
IV Aryabhata Rick Ghosh 2nd
       
List of Winners
Inter-House English Creative Writing Competition
Class House Names Position
V Aryabhata Kashaf Noor 1st
V Bhabha Arkit Biswas 1st
V Ramanujan Nyasa Saha 2nd
       
List of Winners
Inter-House English Creative Writing Competition
Class House Names Position
VI Ramanujan Ahad Alam 1st
VI Bhabha Sanskriti Roy 2nd
       
       
List of Winners
Inter-House Rakhi-Making Competition
Class House Names Position
I Ramanujan Prerana Chakraborty 1st
I Vivekananda Shangrila Jaiswal 2nd
I Aryabhata Swarnim Sharma 2nd
I Aryabhata Shreya Bhakta 3rd
       
List of Winners
Inter-House Rakhi-Making Competition
Class House Names Position
IV Aryabhata Rick Ghosh 1st
IV Bhabha Ritabrata Sen 2nd
III Bhabha Sinjan Saha 3rd
IV Aryabhata Sk.Sohel 3rd
       
       
List of Winners
Inter-House Rakhi-Making Competition
Class House Names Position
V Aryabhata Kashaf Noor 1st
VI Ramanujan Arin Das 2nd
V Bhabha Arkit Biswas 3rd
VI Bhabha Sanskriti Roy 3rd

 

STEM World School Near Barrackpore Wireless Gate, On Kalyani Expressway, Kolkata - 700121
  • 9007200999, 9007999657, (033)68888-716